251 Little Falls Drive, Wilmington, DE 19808

sales@d-ziner.com

833-375-8324

Mon to Fri 9:30AM – 5:30PM Eastern Time Zone

Call us at 833-375-8324

* Images, dimensions, weight, and other product details are for reference only. For questions and Bulk Prices email us at sales@d-ziner.com.

GLC-LX-SM-RGD

Cisco 1-Port SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module – 1 – 1000Base-LX/LH

Availability: 3 In Stock
SKU

GLC-LX-SM-RGD

Condition

New

Brand

CISCO

GTIN

0 882658074172

Payment Options

$283.00

Quantity:

Product Details

Overview
General Information
Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number GLC-LX-SM-RGD=
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.cisco.com
Brand Name Cisco
Product Name 1-Port SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module
Marketing Information This product is Guaranteed 100% Compatible with the Manufacturer Original.

The industry-standard Compatible Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFP can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products

Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)

 

Specification
Technical Information
Application/Usage Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-LX/LH
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology 1000Base-LX/LH
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 1
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Height 0.3″
Width 0.5″
Depth 2.2″
Weight (Approximate) 2.65 oz