251 Little Falls Drive, Wilmington, DE 19808

sales@d-ziner.com

833-375-8324

Mon to Fri 9:30AM – 5:30PM Eastern Time Zone

Call us at 833-375-8324

* Images, dimensions, weight, and other product details are for reference only. For questions and Bulk Prices email us at sales@d-ziner.com.

SFP-10G-ZR

Cisco SFP+ Module – 1 – 10GBase-ZR10 Gbit/s

Availability: 3 In Stock
SKU

SFP-10G-ZR

Condition

New

Brand

CISCO

GTIN
Payment Options

$1,684.00

Quantity:

Product Details

Overview
General Information
Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number SFP-10G-ZR=
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.cisco.com
Brand Name Cisco
Product Model SFP-10G-ZR
Product Name SFP+ Module
Marketing Information The Cisco 10GBASE SFP+ modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.
Product Type SFP+

 

Specification
Technical Information
Application/Usage Data Networking
Application/Usage Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-ZR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Ethernet Technology 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology 10GBase-ZR
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Height 0.3″
Width 0.5″
Depth 2.2″