251 Little Falls Drive, Wilmington, DE 19808

sales@d-ziner.com

833-375-8324

Mon – Fri 9:30AM – 5:30PM Eastern Time

Call us at 833-375-8324

* Images, dimensions, weight, and other product details are for reference only. For questions and Bulk Prices email us at sales@d-ziner.com.

SPA-2XOC3-POS

Cisco 2-Port OC-3c/STM-1c POS Shared Port Adapter – 2 – SFP

Availability: 0 In Stock
SKU

SPA-2XOC3-POS

Condition

New

Brand

CISCO

GTIN

$0.00

Quantity:

Payment Options

Product Details

Overview
General Information
Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number SPA-2XOC3-POS=
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.cisco.com
Brand Name Cisco
Product Name 2-Port OC-3c/STM-1c POS Shared Port Adapter
Marketing Information The Cisco 2-Port OC-3 POS SPA is available on high-end Cisco Systems routing platforms offering the benefits of network scalability with lower initial costs and ease of upgrades. The Cisco SPA/SIP portfolio continues the Cisco focus on investment protection along with consistent feature support, broad interface availability, and the latest technology. The Cisco SPA/SIP portfolio allows deployment of different interfaces (packet over SONET/SDH [POS], ATM, Ethernet, etc.) on the same interface processor.
Product Type Shared Port Adapter

 

Specification
Technical Information
Application/Usage Data Networking
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 155.52 Mbit/s
I/O Expansions
Number of Total Expansion Slots 2
Expansion Slot Type SFP
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Height 0.8″
Width 6.8″
Depth 7.3″
Weight (Approximate) 12 oz