251 Little Falls Drive, Wilmington, DE 19808

sales@d-ziner.com
833-375-8324
Mon - Fri 9 AM - 5 PM Eastern Time

Call us at 833-375-8324

Images, dimensions, weight, and other product details are for reference only and may vary for actual product.

To buy higher quantities of CFP-40G-LR4 email us at sales@d-ziner.com or call us at 833-375-8324.

Cisco CFP-40G-LR4 40GBASE-LR4 1310 nm SMF

MPN: CFP-40G-LR4 | UPC: N/A | CONDITION: New

Your Lowest Price

$0.00

Free Ground Shipping to USA

Stock

Out of stock

Payments processed via Stripe Payments Gateway. Only Mastercard, Visa, American Express are accepted. Bank wire option also available upon request.

Major Credit Cards Accepted

Free Ground Shipping in USA

Secure Payments

Safe Checkout

Product details for CFP-40G-LR4

1. What are the weight and dimensions for CFP-40G-LR4?
SKU

CFP-40G-LR4

Condition

New

Brand

CISCO

GTIN
2. What is the warranty for CFP-40G-LR4?
  • The warranty for refurbished units is 30 days.
  • The warranty for New units is as per the manufacturer’s terms and conditions.
Overview
General Information
Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number CFP-40G-LR4
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.cisco.com
Brand Name Cisco
Product Model CFP-40G-LR4
Product Name 40GBASE CFP Module
Marketing Information The Cisco? 40GBASE CFP transceiver modules are hot-swappable input/output devices that plug into a 40 Gigabit Ethernet CFP port of a Cisco switch or router. They offer customers versatile 40 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options in core and distribution layers of data center, enterprise, and service provider networks.

The Cisco 40GBASE-LR4 CFP module (Figure 2) supports link lengths of up to 10km over a standard pair of G.652 single-mode fiber with duplex SC connectors. The 40 Gigabit Ethernet signal is carried over four wavelengths. Multiplexing and demultiplexing of the four wavelengths are managed within the device. This CFP module supports both IEEE 40GBASE-LR4 and OTU3 C4S1-2D1 standards.

Product Type CFP

 

Specification
Technical Information
Application/Usage Data Networking
Application/Usage Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x SC Duplex 40GBase-LR4 Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Ethernet Technology 40 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology 40GBase-LR4
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 40 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Height 0.5″
Width 3.2″
Depth 5.7″
Weight (Approximate) 10.58 oz

Request for Bulk Discount