251 Little Falls Drive, Wilmington, DE 19808

sales@d-ziner.com

833-375-8324

Mon to Fri 9:30AM – 5:30PM EST

Call us at 833-375-8324

N7K-M148GS-11L

Images, dimensions, weight, and other product details are for reference only and may vary for actual product.

Cisco N7K-M148GS-11L 48-Port Gigabit Ethernet Module – 48 – SFP (mini-GBIC) 48 – Expansion Slots

SKU

N7K-M148GS-11L

Condition

New

Brand

CISCO

GTIN

Price

$0.00

Out of stock

Payment Methods

Secure Payments -
256 Bit SSL Encryption

RapidSSL
To buy higher quantities of N7K-M148GS-11L email us at sales@d-ziner.com or call us at 833-375-8324.

Major Credit Cards Accepted

Free Ground Shipping in USA

Secure Payments

Safe Checkout

Product details for N7K-M148GS-11L

1. What are the weight and dimensions for N7K-M148GS-11L?
SKU

N7K-M148GS-11L

Condition

New

Brand

CISCO

GTIN
2. What is the warranty for N7K-M148GS-11L?
  • The warranty for refurbished units is 30 days.
  • The warranty for New units is as per the manufacturer’s terms and conditions.
Overview
General Information
Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number N7K-M148GS-11L
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.cisco.com
Brand Name Cisco
Product Model N7K-M148GS-11L
Product Name N7K-M148GS-11L 48-Port Gigabit Ethernet Module
Marketing Information The Cisco Nexus 7000 Series 48-Port Gigabit Ethernet Module with XL Option is a highly scalable module designed for performance-driven, mission-critical Ethernet networks. The module uses the M1-XL forwarding engines, providing a throughput of up to 60 Mpps; 48 high-density Gigabit Ethernet ports; and a larger FIB table. The module supports a broad range of SFP optics, allowing deployment in various types of situations, from long-reach intersite over single-mode fiber to short and medium reaches over multimode fiber for data center and campus environments.
Product Type I/O Module

 

Specification
Technical Information
Application/Usage Data Networking
I/O Expansions
Number of Total Expansion Slots 48
Expansion Slot Type SFP (mini-GBIC)