251 Little Falls Drive, Wilmington, DE 19808

sales@d-ziner.com
833-375-8324
Mon - Fri 9 AM - 5 PM Eastern Time

Call us at 833-375-8324

Images, dimensions, weight, and other product details are for reference only and may vary for actual product.

To buy higher quantities of QSFP-40G-LR4-S email us at sales@d-ziner.com or call us at 833-375-8324.

Cisco 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP Module for SMF – For Optical Network, Data Networking – 1 – 40GBase-LR4 – Optical Fiber – 5 GB/s 40 Gigabit Ethernet40

MPN: QSFP-40G-LR4-S | UPC: 0 821455298268 | CONDITION: New

Your Lowest Price

$0.00

Free Ground Shipping to USA

Stock

Out of stock

Payments processed via Stripe Payments Gateway. Only Mastercard, Visa, American Express are accepted. Bank wire option also available upon request.

Major Credit Cards Accepted

Free Ground Shipping in USA

Secure Payments

Safe Checkout

Product details for QSFP-40G-LR4-S

1. What are the weight and dimensions for QSFP-40G-LR4-S?
SKU

QSFP-40G-LR4-S

Condition

New

Brand

CISCO

GTIN

0 821455298268

2. What is the warranty for QSFP-40G-LR4-S?
  • The warranty for refurbished units is 30 days.
  • The warranty for New units is as per the manufacturer’s terms and conditions.
Overview
General Information
Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number QSFP-40G-LR4-S=
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.cisco.com
Brand Name Cisco
Product Name 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP Module for SMF
Marketing Information The Cisco 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP module supports link lengths of up to 10 kilometer over a standard pair of G.652 single-mode fiber with duplex LC connectors. The QSFP-40G-LR4-S module supports 40GBase Ethernet rate only. The 40 Gigabit Ethernet signal is carried over four wavelengths. Multiplexing and demultiplexing of the four wavelengths are managed in the device.
Product Type QSFP+

 

Specification
Technical Information
Application/Usage Optical Network
Application/Usage Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 40GBase-LR4 Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Ethernet Technology 40 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology 40GBase-LR4
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 40
Physical Characteristics
Height 0.5″
Width 0.7″
Depth 2.9″
Weight (Approximate) 3.50 oz

Request for Bulk Discount