251 Little Falls Drive, Wilmington, DE 19808

sales@d-ziner.com
833-375-8324
Mon - Fri 9 AM - 5 PM Eastern Time

Call us at 833-375-8324

Images, dimensions, weight, and other product details are for reference only and may vary for actual product.

To buy higher quantities of QSFP-40G-SR-BD email us at sales@d-ziner.com or call us at 833-375-8324.

Cisco QSFP40G BiDi Short-reach Transceiver – For Data Networking, Optical Network – 1 x 40GBase-X40 Gbit/s

MPN: QSFP-40G-SR-BD | UPC: N/A | CONDITION: New

Your Lowest Price

$270.00

Free Ground Shipping to USA

Stock

Availability: 5 in stock

Payments processed via Stripe Payments Gateway. Only Mastercard, Visa, American Express are accepted. Bank wire option also available upon request.

Major Credit Cards Accepted

Free Ground Shipping in USA

Secure Payments

Safe Checkout

Product details for QSFP-40G-SR-BD

1. What are the weight and dimensions for QSFP-40G-SR-BD?
Weight 0.35 lbs
Dimensions 3 × 1 × 1 in
SKU

QSFP-40G-SR-BD

Condition

New

Brand

CISCO

GTIN
2. What is the warranty for QSFP-40G-SR-BD?
  • The warranty for refurbished units is 30 days.
  • The warranty for New units is as per the manufacturer’s terms and conditions.
Overview
General Information
Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number QSFP-40G-SR-BD
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.cisco.com
Brand Name Cisco
Product Name QSFP40G BiDi Short-reach Transceiver
Product Type QSFP

 

Specification
Technical Information
Application/Usage Data Networking
Application/Usage Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex 40GBase-X Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 50 ?m
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology 40 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology 40GBase-X
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 40 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Height 0.5″
Width 0.7″
Depth 2.9″
Miscellaneous
Green Compliant Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority RoHS-6

Request for Bulk Discount