251 Little Falls Drive, Wilmington, DE 19808

sales@d-ziner.com
833-375-8324
Mon - Fri 9 AM - 5 PM Eastern Time

Call us at 833-375-8324

Images, dimensions, weight, and other product details are for reference only and may vary for actual product.

To buy higher quantities of SFP-10G-SR-S email us at sales@d-ziner.com or call us at 833-375-8324.

Cisco 10GBASE-SR SFP Module for MMF – For Data Networking, Optical Network – 1 – 10GBase-SR – Optical Fiber – 1.25 GB/s 10 Gigabit Ethernet10

MPN: SFP-10G-SR-S | UPC: 0 882658782466 | CONDITION: New

Your Lowest Price

$128.00

Free Ground Shipping to USA

Stock

Availability: 6 in stock

Payments processed via Stripe Payments Gateway. Only Mastercard, Visa, American Express are accepted. Bank wire option also available upon request.

Major Credit Cards Accepted

Free Ground Shipping in USA

Secure Payments

Safe Checkout

Product details for SFP-10G-SR-S

1. What are the weight and dimensions for SFP-10G-SR-S?
SKU

SFP-10G-SR-S

Condition

New

Brand

CISCO

GTIN

0 882658782466

2. What is the warranty for SFP-10G-SR-S?
  • The warranty for refurbished units is 30 days.
  • The warranty for New units is as per the manufacturer’s terms and conditions.
Overview
General Information
Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number SFP-10G-SR-S=
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.cisco.com
Brand Name Cisco
Product Name 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module for MMF
Marketing Information The Cisco 10GBASE-SR module supports a link length of 26 meters on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fiber (MMF). Using 2000 MHz * km MMF (OM3), up to 300-meter link lengths are possible. Using 4700 MHz km MMF (OM4), up to 400 meter link lengths are possible.
Product Type SFP+

 

Specification
Technical Information
Application/Usage Data Networking
Application/Usage Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC/PC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology 10GBase-SR
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 10
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Height 0.3″
Width 0.5″
Depth 2.2″
Weight (Approximate) 2.65 oz
Miscellaneous
Country of Origin Japan

Request for Bulk Discount