251 Little Falls Drive, Wilmington, DE 19808

sales@d-ziner.com
833-375-8324
Mon - Fri 9 AM - 5 PM Eastern Time

Call us at 833-375-8324

Images, dimensions, weight, and other product details are for reference only and may vary for actual product.

To buy higher quantities of SFP-10G-SR-X email us at sales@d-ziner.com or call us at 833-375-8324.

New Cisco SFP-10G-SR-X – SFP transceiver module – 10 GigE – 10GBase-SR – LC/PC multi-mode – up to 1310 ft – 850 nm – Multi-rate 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-SW and OTU2/OTU2e module

MPN: SFP-10G-SR-X | UPC: 0 882658392849 | CONDITION: New

Your Lowest Price

$210.00

Free Ground Shipping to USA

Stock

Availability: 4 in stock

Payments processed via Stripe Payments Gateway. Only Mastercard, Visa, American Express are accepted. Bank wire option also available upon request.

Major Credit Cards Accepted

Free Ground Shipping in USA

Secure Payments

Safe Checkout

Product details for SFP-10G-SR-X

1. What are the weight and dimensions for SFP-10G-SR-X?
Weight 0.25 lbs
Dimensions 3 × 1 × 1 in
SKU

SFP-10G-SR-X

Condition

New

Brand

CISCO

GTIN

0 882658392849

2. What is the warranty for SFP-10G-SR-X?
  • The warranty for refurbished units is 30 days.
  • The warranty for New units is as per the manufacturer’s terms and conditions.
Overview
General Information
Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number SFP-10G-SR-X=
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.cisco.com
Brand Name Cisco
Product Name 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module for MMF, Extended Temperature Range
Marketing Information The Cisco SFP-10G-SR-X is a 10GBASE-SR module for extended operating temperature range. It supports a link length of 26m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fiber (MMF). Using 2000MHzkm MMF (OM3), up to 300m link lengths are possible. Using 4700MHzkm MMF (OM4), up to 400m link lengths are possible.

 

Specification
Technical Information
Application/Usage Data Networking
Application/Usage Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 62.5 m, 50 m
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology 10GBase-SR
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 10
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Height 0.3″
Width 0.5″
Depth 2.2″
Weight (Approximate) 2.60 oz
Miscellaneous
Green Compliant Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority RoHS
Product Description Cisco – SFP+ transceiver module – 10 GigE
Device Type SFP+ transceiver module – LC/PC multi-mode
Form Factor Plug-in module
Cabling Type 10GBase-SR
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 850 nm
Data Link Protocol 10 GigE
Max Transfer Distance 1310 ft
Dimensions (WxDxH) 0.5 in x 2.2 in x 0.4 in
Weight 2.65 oz
General
Device Type SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 10GBase-SR
Data Link Protocol 10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 850 nm
Max Transfer Distance 1310 ft
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3ae
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR – LC/PC multi-mode x 2
Compatible Slots 1 x SFP+
Dimensions & Weight
Width 0.5 in
Depth 2.2 in
Height 0.4 in
Weight 2.65 oz
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Limited warranty – 90 days
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature 23 Degree Fahrenheit
Max Operating Temperature 185 Degree Fahrenheit
Compatibility Information
Designed For P/N: 10GE-MSC400G-BUN=, A900-IMA8CS1Z-M=, A900-IMA8T1Z=, A900-IMA8Z=, A9903-8HG-PEC=, A99-48X10GE-1G-SE=, A99-48X10GE-1G-TR=, A99-4HG-FLEX-SE=, A99-4HG-FLEX-TR=, A9K-24X10GE-1G-CM=, A9K-24X10GE-1G-SE=, A9K-24X10GE-1G-TR=, A9K-48X10GE-1G-CM=, A9K-48X10GE-1G-SE=, A9K-48X10GE-1G-TR=, A9K-MPA-20X10GE=, A9K-MPA20X10GE-CM=, A9K-MPA-8X10GE=, A9KV-V2-AC=, A9KV-V2-DC-A=, A9KV-V2-DC-E=, ASR-9000V-FE-AC=, ASR-920-12CZ-A, ASR-920-12CZ-D, ASR-920-24SZ-M, ASR-920-24SZ-M++, ASR-9901, ASR-9901-120G, ASR-9901-256G, ASR-9901-COMP-BUN, ASR-9901-FC, ASR-9902, ASR-9903, CTI-CMS-2000-M5-K9, CTI-CMS-2K-M5V2-K9, EPA-10X10GE=, N540-24Z8Q2C-SYS, N540X-12Z16G-M-D, N540X-16Z4G8Q2C-MD, NC55A2-MOD-SE-H-S, NC-55-MOD-A=, NC55-MOD-A-BM=, NC-55-MOD-A-SE=, NC55-MOD-A-SM=, NC55-MPA-12T-S=, NCS4200-1T16G-PS=, NCS4200-1T8LR-PS=, NCS4200-8T-PS=, NCS-5011, NCS-5011-32F, NCS-5011-32H, NCS-5011-BUN, NCS-5501, NCS-5501-SE, NCS-5501-SE-SYS, NCS-5501-SYS, NCS-55A2-MOD-HD-S, NCS-55A2-MOD-HX-S, NCS-55A2-MOD-S, NCS-55A2-MOD-SE-S, NCS-55A2MODSH-BDL, NCS-55A2MODSH-SYS, NCS-55A2-MODS-SYS, NCS-55A2-MOD-SYS, NCS-55A2-MODX-SYS, NCS-6008, TG-M5-K9, UCS-FI-M-6324-UPG

Request for Bulk Discount