251 Little Falls Drive, Wilmington, DE 19808

sales@d-ziner.com

833-375-8324

Mon to Fri 9:30AM – 5:30PM Eastern Time Zone

Call us at 833-375-8324

WS-X4448-GB-SFP

Manufacturer Part Number: WS-X4448-GB-SFP Categories: , , , Tags: , ,

Cisco 48 port 1000Base-X SFP Gigabit Ethernet Module – 48 – SFP (mini-GBIC)

Details
SKU

WS-X4448-GB-SFP

Condition

New

Brand

CISCO

GTIN

0 746320493633

Availability: 0 In Stock

$0.00

Important Information

Email at sales@d-ziner.com for bulk discounts

Images, dimensions, weight, and other product details are for reference only. Please confirm with us via chat or sales@d-ziner.com if you need specific details regarding the product.

Product Details

Overview
General Information
Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number WS-X4448-GB-SFP=
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.cisco.com
Brand Name Cisco
Product Name 48 port 1000Base-X SFP Gigabit Ethernet Module
Marketing Information The Cisco Catalyst 4500 Series offers a variety of SFP-enabled gigabit solutions for high-performance Gigabit Ethernet uplinks and server farm connectivity. SFP technology allows customers to intermix intra-building MMF connections and long-distance single-mode connections simply by changing the SFP type.
Product Type Expansion Module

 

Specification
Technical Information
Application/Usage Data Networking
Media & Performance
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbit/s
I/O Expansions
Number of Total Expansion Slots 48
Expansion Slot Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Height 1.2″
Width 14.4″
Depth 16″