251 Little Falls Drive, Wilmington, DE 19808

Search

sales@d-ziner.com
833-375-8324
Mon - Fri 9 AM - 5 PM Eastern Time

Call us at 833-375-8324

Search
Close this search box.

Actual product may vary from the images

Cisco MGBSX1 – Gigabit Ethernet SX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver – 1 x 1000Base-SX

MPN: MGBSX1 | UPC: N/A | CONDITION: New

Price

$0.00

Out of stock

Payments

Pay securely with Stripe Payments Gateway

Major Credit Cards Accepted

Free Ground Shipping in USA

Secure Payments

Safe Checkout

Overview
General Information
ManufacturerCisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part NumberMGBSX1
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cisco.com
Brand NameCisco
Product ModelMGBSX1
Product NameMGBSX1 – Gigabit Ethernet SX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver
Marketing InformationThis easy-to-install Mini-GBIC (or SFP) module provides a simple way to add Gigabit functionality to your Linksys switch. Gigabit fiber is often used to connect two switches together. The technology used depends on the distance between the two switches.The SX module uses 850 nanometer wavelength light in multimode fiber optic cables, and can achieve distances up to 220 or 550 meters, depending on the fiber used.
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)

 

Specification
Technical Information
Application/UsageData Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-SX
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard62.5/125 ?m
Fiber Optic Cable Standard50/125 ?m
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1 Gbit/s
Weight and dimensions for MGBSX1?
SKU

MGBSX1

Condition

New

Brand

CISCO

GTIN
Warranty for MGBSX1?
  • The warranty for refurbished units is 30 days.
  • The warranty for New units is as per the manufacturer’s terms and conditions.

Request for Bulk Discount

Related Products

Scroll to Top

Bulk Pricing Request Form