251 Little Falls Drive, Wilmington, DE 19808

Search

sales@d-ziner.com
833-375-8324
Mon - Fri 9 AM - 5 PM Eastern Time

Call us at 833-375-8324

Search
Close this search box.

Actual product may vary from the images

Cisco N7K-M148GS-11L 48-Port Gigabit Ethernet Module – 48 – SFP (mini-GBIC) 48 – Expansion Slots

MPN: N7K-M148GS-11L | UPC: N/A | CONDITION: New

Price with FREE GROUND SHIPPING for USA

$0.00

Out of stock

Our Trusted Shipping Partners

Standard shipping time is 5-7 Business Days

Secure Payments

Payments processed through STRIPE

Major Credit Cards Accepted

Free Ground Shipping in USA

Secure Payments

Safe Checkout

Overview
General Information
ManufacturerCisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part NumberN7K-M148GS-11L
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cisco.com
Brand NameCisco
Product ModelN7K-M148GS-11L
Product NameN7K-M148GS-11L 48-Port Gigabit Ethernet Module
Marketing InformationThe Cisco Nexus 7000 Series 48-Port Gigabit Ethernet Module with XL Option is a highly scalable module designed for performance-driven, mission-critical Ethernet networks. The module uses the M1-XL forwarding engines, providing a throughput of up to 60 Mpps; 48 high-density Gigabit Ethernet ports; and a larger FIB table. The module supports a broad range of SFP optics, allowing deployment in various types of situations, from long-reach intersite over single-mode fiber to short and medium reaches over multimode fiber for data center and campus environments.
Product TypeI/O Module

 

Specification
Technical Information
Application/UsageData Networking
I/O Expansions
Number of Total Expansion Slots48
Expansion Slot TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Weight and dimensions for N7K-M148GS-11L?
SKU

N7K-M148GS-11L

Condition

New

Brand

CISCO

GTIN
Warranty for N7K-M148GS-11L?
  • The warranty for refurbished units is 30 days.
  • The warranty for New units is as per the manufacturer’s terms and conditions.

Request for Bulk Discount

Related Products

Scroll to Top

Bulk Pricing Request Form