251 Little Falls Drive, Wilmington, DE 19808

Search

sales@d-ziner.com
833-375-8324
Mon - Fri 9 AM - 5 PM Eastern Time

Call us at 833-375-8324

Search
Close this search box.

Actual product may vary from the images

Cisco 48 port 1000Base-X SFP Gigabit Ethernet Module – 48 – SFP (mini-GBIC)

MPN: WS-X4448-GB-SFP | UPC: 0 746320493633 | CONDITION: New

Price

$0.00

Out of stock

Payments

Pay securely with Stripe Payments Gateway

Major Credit Cards Accepted

Free Ground Shipping in USA

Secure Payments

Safe Checkout

Overview
General Information
Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number WS-X4448-GB-SFP=
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.cisco.com
Brand Name Cisco
Product Name 48 port 1000Base-X SFP Gigabit Ethernet Module
Marketing Information The Cisco Catalyst 4500 Series offers a variety of SFP-enabled gigabit solutions for high-performance Gigabit Ethernet uplinks and server farm connectivity. SFP technology allows customers to intermix intra-building MMF connections and long-distance single-mode connections simply by changing the SFP type.
Product Type Expansion Module

 

Specification
Technical Information
Application/Usage Data Networking
Media & Performance
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbit/s
I/O Expansions
Number of Total Expansion Slots 48
Expansion Slot Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Height 1.2″
Width 14.4″
Depth 16″
Weight and dimensions for WS-X4448-GB-SFP?
SKU

WS-X4448-GB-SFP

Condition

New

Brand

CISCO

GTIN

0 746320493633

Warranty for WS-X4448-GB-SFP?
  • The warranty for refurbished units is 30 days.
  • The warranty for New units is as per the manufacturer’s terms and conditions.

Request for Bulk Discount

Related Products

Scroll to Top

Bulk Pricing Request Form